93 Catswamp Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $575,266 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,849
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Catswamp Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $631,317, approximately $221 per square foot. 93 Catswamp Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mountain Villa School, Allamuchy Township Elementary School, and Tranquility Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,741 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $10,670 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $10,448 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $10,448 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $7,643 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $9,881 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2019 | $9,720 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $9,824 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $9,750 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2015 | $9,818 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
| 2014 | $9,398 | $334,600 | $72,500 | $262,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map