Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Central St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,000,103, approximately $769 per square foot. 93 Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Seal Harbor Llc
Bought by
Vankamamidi Swapna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,427
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Micol Charles
Bought by
Seal Harbor Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Brian
Bought by
Micol Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Ziman Janice
Bought by
Matthews Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankamamidi Swapna | $605,000 | -- | |
| Vankamamidi Swapna | $605,000 | -- | |
| Seal Harbor Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Seal Harbor Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Micol Charles | $375,000 | -- | |
| Micol Charles | $375,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Brian | $351,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Brian | $351,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vankamamidi Swapna | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Matthews Brian | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seal Harbor Llc | $990,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Micol Charles | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,795 | $979,300 | $272,600 | $706,700 |
| 2024 | $15,701 | $941,900 | $272,600 | $669,300 |
| 2023 | $15,491 | $882,200 | $247,800 | $634,400 |
| 2022 | $14,167 | $728,400 | $215,400 | $513,000 |
| 2021 | $13,969 | $690,500 | $199,400 | $491,100 |
| 2020 | $13,251 | $688,700 | $199,400 | $489,300 |
| 2019 | $12,625 | $651,800 | $199,400 | $452,400 |
| 2018 | $12,444 | $642,100 | $199,400 | $442,700 |
| 2017 | $12,189 | $639,500 | $199,400 | $440,100 |
| 2016 | $11,959 | $621,900 | $199,400 | $422,500 |
| 2015 | $10,839 | $569,000 | $199,400 | $369,600 |
| 2014 | $5,878 | $302,200 | $210,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map