93 Circle Dr Syosset, NY 11791
Estimated Value: $959,018 - $1,101,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Circle Dr, Syosset, NY 11791 and is currently estimated at $1,030,009, approximately $852 per square foot. 93 Circle Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Syosset Senior High School, Our Lady Of Mercy School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,213 | $647 | $401 | $246 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $632 | $392 | $240 |
| 2023 | $17,489 | $647 | $401 | $246 |
| 2022 | $17,489 | $647 | $401 | $246 |
| 2021 | $17,143 | $616 | $382 | $234 |
| 2020 | $15,891 | $911 | $905 | $6 |
| 2019 | $15,727 | $911 | $905 | $6 |
| 2018 | $14,645 | $911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,371 | $968 | $786 | $182 |
| 2016 | $13,906 | $1,115 | $905 | $210 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $1,115 | $905 | $210 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $1,115 | $905 | $210 |
| 2013 | $4,313 | $1,115 | $905 | $210 |
Source: Public Records
Map