NOT LISTED FOR SALE

93 Consaul Rd Albany, NY 12205

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $238,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2018

Last sale price $140,900 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,484 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Welcome Home! Perfect starter home meticulously maintained exterior, newer roof, stone walkway, vinyl siding, privacy fence just installed. Enjoy viewing blooming flower beds from your bay windows or sit back and relax on your covered backyard patio. Why rent when you can own? No landlords to ask if you can hang pictures or paint your walls. Turn this cozy cape into the home of you dreams. Good Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Benjamin Albright

Howard Hanna License #10401267243 Listed on: 03/19/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Mitchell

Gabler Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 012689 29-1-2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,732

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Directions: Consaul Rd is off of 155. House is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1007.0
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1725.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size: 7,405
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 3.0

• Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Kitchen Features:Working Only Kitchen: Yes

• Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel #: 012689 29-1-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2732.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2018
Closed on
May 9, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$140,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-6%
Current Estimated Value
$228,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$138,078
Outstanding Balance
$117,775
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$110,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Colleen $140,900 --
Ziliox Jeanne L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Colleen $138,078
Closed Hamilton Colleen --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Sold $140,900 +0.7% $140 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $139 / Sq Ft
03/19/2018 03/19/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,155 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2024 $3,155 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2023 $3,053 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2022 $2,979 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2021 $2,941 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2020 $2,880 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2019 $1,364 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2018 $2,181 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2017 $0 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2016 $1,875 $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2015 -- $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
2014 -- $64,900 $16,200 $48,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201814471

Global MLS

APN: 012689-029-007-0001-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.