93 County Rd Milford, ME 04461
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $191,604
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461 and is currently estimated at $183,151, approximately $181 per square foot. 93 County Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Dr. Lewis S. Libby School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Burgess Gloria A
Bought by
Burgess Richard and Burgess Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $78,200 | $19,900 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map