93 Cresthaven Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,722 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Cresthaven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $236,431, approximately $203 per square foot. 93 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $170,000 | $20,800 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $170,000 | $20,800 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $170,000 | $20,800 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $170,000 | $20,800 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $5,508 | $148,000 | $20,800 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $110,900 | $14,900 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $110,900 | $14,900 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $110,900 | $14,900 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $110,900 | $14,900 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $104,000 | $14,800 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $14,800 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $14,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map