93 Cross St Chatham, MA 02633
Chatham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,249,000 - $2,502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$1,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Cross St, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $2,322,044, approximately $1,289 per square foot. 93 Cross St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Emilio Fern
Bought by
Provenzano Robert A and Provenzano Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,790
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,277,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Walsh Donald R and Walsh Marie S
Bought by
Emilio Fern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Romkey Matilda B
Bought by
Walsh Donald R and Walsh Marie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provenzano Robert A | $425,000 | -- | |
| Emilio Fern | $345,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Donald R | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Donald R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Donald R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Donald R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $1,781,000 | $1,230,100 | $550,900 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $1,682,000 | $1,160,500 | $521,500 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $1,442,900 | $967,000 | $475,900 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $1,316,300 | $967,000 | $349,300 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $1,309,300 | $988,900 | $320,400 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $1,308,000 | $988,900 | $319,100 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $1,238,800 | $924,400 | $314,400 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $1,273,200 | $986,000 | $287,200 |
| 2017 | $6,080 | $1,208,700 | $957,100 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $1,188,600 | $938,500 | $250,100 |
| 2015 | $4,767 | $955,300 | $712,400 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $955,200 | $712,400 | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map