NOT LISTED FOR SALE

93 Eula Ct Aylett, VA 23009

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $382,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2016

Last sale price $174,900 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,039 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2016

Beautiful property now for sale in King William county! Great location, right in the McCauley Park subdivision, and sits on a lovely 1.21 acres! Features include NEW CARPET, fresh interior paint throughout the home and some new appliances! Offers you 3 spacious bedrooms with great closet space along with 2 full baths! This property is definitely a must see and it won't be around long at this price so come see it today! Property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 1/26/15. Only owner occ., NSP grantees or non-profit offers will be reviewed until end date. Buyer responsible for all HOA transfer fees. Listing broker & seller assume no responsibility and make no guarantees, warranties or representations as to the availability or accuracy of information herein. All info must be verified by the purchaser.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Liggan

Virginia Capital Realty License #0225176357 Listed on: 01/04/2016

Co-Listed By

Leigh Ann Barber

Virginia Capital Realty License #0225139870

Last Buyer's Agent

Rex Sullivan

Hometown Realty License #0225032027

Hometown Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,607

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-11-C-2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,607

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VACR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 804-545-6300
  • Ownership: Corporate,REO
  • Subdivision Name: McCauley Park
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1456.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame, Wood Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 243.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton Holmes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21-11-C-2
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1607.4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Acquinton
  • High School: King William

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.9%
Current Estimated Value
$352,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Outstanding Balance
$135,789
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Samuel I White P C Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Rci Builders Llc
Bought by
Nicholas Julia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gathright Nicholas $174,900 Homeland Escrow Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $123,294 None Available
Nicholas Julia M $186,498 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gathright Nicholas $171,731
Previous Owner Nicholas Julia M $149,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Sold $174,900 -7.9% $120 / Sq Ft
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $189,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,632 $265,300 $60,600 $204,700
2024 $1,539 $265,300 $60,600 $204,700
2023 $1,539 $265,300 $60,600 $204,700
2022 $1,428 $171,000 $41,700 $129,300
2021 $1,471 $171,000 $41,700 $129,300
2020 $1,471 $222,000 $48,100 $173,900
2019 $1,471 $165,200 $41,700 $123,500
2018 $1,505 $171,000 $41,700 $129,300
2017 $1,539 $171,000 $41,700 $129,300
2016 $804 $171,000 $41,700 $129,300
2015 $1,607 $171,000 $41,700 $129,300
2014 $1,758 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1600209

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 21 11 C 2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.