93 Graham Ave Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $321,598 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Graham Ave, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $363,650, approximately $273 per square foot. 93 Graham Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Noecker Carolyn M
Bought by
Galvan Intiatives Fndtn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Berry Donaldine
Bought by
Noecker Carolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Intiatives Fndtn | $650,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Noecker Carolyn M | $44,000 | Kevin B. Thiemann |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $172,000 | $28,700 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $172,000 | $28,700 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $172,000 | $28,700 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $172,000 | $28,700 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $172,000 | $28,700 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $172,000 | $28,700 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $172,000 | $28,700 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $28,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map