93 Helmi Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $296,856 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Helmi Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $299,214, approximately $192 per square foot. 93 Helmi Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
W J Charles Const
Bought by
Bonkowski David and Bonkowski Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonkowski David | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $5,784 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,300 | $23,600 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map