93 Knowlton Rd Brooks, ME 04921
Estimated Value: $249,540 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Knowlton Rd, Brooks, ME 04921 and is currently estimated at $311,885, approximately $183 per square foot. 93 Knowlton Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Squadra John H
Bought by
Pyne Jessica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyne Jessica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,285 | $182,500 | $31,200 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $149,000 | $22,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $149,000 | $22,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $153,100 | $21,700 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $141,800 | $16,100 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $129,000 | $14,700 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $129,000 | $14,700 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $129,000 | $14,700 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map