Estimated Value: $457,681 - $579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Lakeside Trail, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $516,670, approximately $630 per square foot. 93 Lakeside Trail is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Soccoli Simeone S
Bought by
Cook Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Soccoli Simeone S and Soccoli Marlene A
Bought by
Soccoli Simeone S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Linda D | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Soccoli Simeone S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,987 | $2,100 | $400 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $2,100 | $400 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $2,100 | $400 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $2,100 | $400 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $2,100 | $400 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $2,100 | $400 | $1,700 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $2,100 | $400 | $1,700 |