93 Long Pond Cir Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Long Pond Cir, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $962,799, approximately $597 per square foot. 93 Long Pond Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Ronald Henry Sirch T
Bought by
Sirch Ronald H and Sirch-Sirch Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Chase-Sirch Judith and Sirch Ronald Henry
Bought by
Judith Chase Sirch T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
2003 Sirch Ret
Bought by
Sirch Judith Chase
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Wakefield Scott G
Bought by
Sirch Ronald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirch Ronald H | -- | None Available | |
| Judith Chase Sirch T | -- | -- | |
| Sirch Judith Chase | -- | -- | |
| Sirch Ronald H | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sirch Ronald H | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirch Ronald H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $945,800 | $484,100 | $461,700 |
| 2024 | $7,303 | $935,100 | $476,300 | $458,800 |
| 2023 | $8,038 | $963,800 | $560,800 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $666,500 | $315,500 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $2 | $609,100 | $336,500 | $272,600 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $525,100 | $262,900 | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $2 | $498,900 | $262,900 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $487,800 | $287,800 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $489,600 | $298,900 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $492,400 | $301,700 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $490,500 | $295,200 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map