93 Magnolia Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,270 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Magnolia Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $278,818, approximately $214 per square foot. 93 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Welch Kathleen J
Bought by
Welch Kathleen J and Welch Donald Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1972
Bought by
Welch Donald R and Welch Kathleen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Kathleen J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Welch Donald R | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,816 | $233,515 | $63,750 | $169,765 |
| 2025 | $3,816 | $233,182 | $63,750 | $169,432 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $233,617 | $63,750 | $169,867 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $103,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $960 | $100,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $97,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $95,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $929 | $93,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $924 | $92,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $90,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $88,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $87,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $86,971 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map