93 Mansfield St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $599,258 - $764,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Mansfield St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $701,565, approximately $701 per square foot. 93 Mansfield St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Burgess Edward E and Burgess Janice M
Bought by
Mansfield St Rt and Burgess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Mansfield Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mansfield St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mansfield Rt | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $534,100 | $216,900 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $479,900 | $194,300 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $441,900 | $174,100 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $412,900 | $158,100 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $376,100 | $152,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $328,300 | $132,200 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $291,100 | $128,400 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $270,400 | $121,600 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $255,600 | $118,100 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $240,700 | $114,300 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $229,900 | $113,400 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map