93 Marlene St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,446 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Marlene St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $367,112, approximately $297 per square foot. 93 Marlene St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Sold by
Clawson Kevan and Clawson Terri
Bought by
Cooper Robert and Cooper Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Sold by
Benvenuto Anthony
Bought by
Clementino Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Robert | $156,500 | -- | |
| Clementino Mark A | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clementino Mark A | $207,060 | |
| Closed | Clementino Mark A | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Clementino Mark A | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $167,160 | $46,830 | $120,330 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $167,160 | $46,830 | $120,330 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $167,160 | $46,830 | $120,330 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $114,590 | $36,610 | $77,980 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $114,590 | $36,610 | $77,980 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $114,590 | $36,610 | $77,980 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $114,590 | $36,610 | $77,980 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $114,590 | $36,610 | $77,980 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $116,200 | $49,770 | $66,430 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $116,200 | $49,770 | $66,430 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $116,200 | $49,770 | $66,430 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $116,200 | $49,770 | $66,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map