93 Martin Rd N Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $719,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Martin Rd N, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $654,199, approximately $606 per square foot. 93 Martin Rd N is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Michael F. Stokes Elementary School, J Fred Sparke Elementary School, and Island Trees Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Tyson Larry
Bought by
Leonard John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Witt Richard
Bought by
Tyson Maureen and Leary Tyson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard John | $382,500 | -- | |
| Tyson Maureen | $172,000 | -- | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,041 | $395 | $244 | $151 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $416 | $257 | $159 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $424 | $262 | $162 |
| 2022 | $8,225 | $417 | $258 | $159 |