93 Mound Dr Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $732,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Mound Dr, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $459,456. 93 Mound Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $384,300 | $66,100 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $314,200 | $44,200 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $314,200 | $44,200 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $212,200 | $44,200 | $168,000 |
| 2013 | $4,033 | $229,600 | $61,600 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map