93 Mountainside Dr Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,748
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Mountainside Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $888,540, approximately $237 per square foot. 93 Mountainside Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,227 | $610,000 | $161,600 | $448,400 |
| 2024 | $16,795 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $16,795 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2022 | $16,137 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2021 | $16,137 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2020 | $15,973 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2019 | $15,791 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2018 | $15,590 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2017 | $15,395 | $608,500 | $161,600 | $446,900 |
| 2016 | $12,737 | $348,000 | $117,300 | $230,700 |
| 2015 | $12,584 | $348,000 | $117,300 | $230,700 |
| 2014 | $12,389 | $348,000 | $117,300 | $230,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map