NOT LISTED FOR SALE

93 N 6th St Evansville, WI 53536

Estimated Value: $473,010 - $616,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,408 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2015

Last sale price $245,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,512 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Accessible Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Accessible Full Bathroom
  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of September 2015

Also 601 Garfield Avenue (Corner Lot). Check out this multi-family duplex located on Evansville's West Side. A perfect addition to your portfolio whether Owner occupied or an Investment. An extremely well-maintained, spacious, 2 unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bath property. All appliances and built in microwaves, washer and dryer included. First floor laundry in each unit. Minutes away from beautiful Lake Leota Park. Electric, Water, & Sewer average $100 per month. Home Warranty Included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Helgesen

Century 21 Affiliated License #45162-90 Listed on: 07/01/2015

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Snippen

Century 21 Affiliated License #32216-94

Century 21 Affiliated

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,059

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

• Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Petterson West Meadow 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6-27-496.P4

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,059

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Evansville
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Evansville
  • Class: Multi Family
  • Type: Multi Family
  • Type Of Property: Duplex-side by side, 1 story
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Miscellaneous: Water Softener Owned
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Number Dish Washers: 2
  • Number Dryers: 2
  • Number Units W Ac: 2
  • Number Washers: 2
  • Number Water Softeners: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced air

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Park Unit: 2 stall garage
  • Utilities: Separate elec meters, Separate gas meters

Rental Info

  • Total Income: 23400

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 6059
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6-27-496.P4

Multi Family

  • Number Of2 Bedrooms: 2
  • Number Of Units: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $102 / Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 For Sale $249,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,145 $372,300 $42,000 $330,300
2024 $7,968 $372,300 $42,000 $330,300
2023 $7,225 $372,300 $42,000 $330,300
2022 $7,464 $372,300 $42,000 $330,300
2021 $7,218 $243,200 $45,000 $198,200
2020 $6,771 $243,200 $45,000 $198,200
2019 $7,082 $243,200 $45,000 $198,200
2018 $6,662 $243,200 $45,000 $198,200
2017 $6,262 $243,200 $45,000 $198,200
2016 $6,057 $243,200 $45,000 $198,200
2015 $5,771 $230,800 $45,000 $185,800
2014 $6,050 $230,800 $45,000 $185,800
2013 $6,050 $230,800 $45,000 $185,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1751442

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 627-496P4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.