93 N River Rd Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 93 N River Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $315,000. 93 N River Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Battaglai Kari A
Bought by
Baker D Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Busy B B L L C
Bought by
Battaglia Kari A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Nittinger Earl J
Bought by
Busy B B L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker D Bradford | $145,000 | -- | |
| Battaglia Kari A | -- | -- | |
| Battaglia Kari A | -- | -- | |
| Busy B B L L C | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,303 | $227,800 | $227,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $113,200 | $113,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $152,700 | $152,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $100,900 | $100,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $100,900 | $100,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $52,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $145,800 | $111,800 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $128,900 | $98,600 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map