93 Nash Ln Belleview, MO 63623
Estimated Value: $88,676 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Nash Ln, Belleview, MO 63623 and is currently estimated at $148,169, approximately $149 per square foot. 93 Nash Ln is a home located in Iron County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Casby Cecelia V Etal
Bought by
Casby Cecelia V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Casby Cecelia V Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Baumgartner Vickie S
Bought by
Casby Henry W and Casby Cecelia V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casby Cecelia V | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Casby Henry W | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $8,870 | $910 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $377 | $7,780 | $910 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $361 | $7,780 | $910 | $6,870 |
| 2022 | $355 | $7,670 | $800 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $349 | $7,670 | $800 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $330 | $6,940 | $800 | $6,140 |
| 2019 | $281 | $6,940 | $800 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $281 | $6,940 | $800 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $281 | $6,940 | $800 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $274 | $7,050 | $800 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,050 | $800 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,390 | $800 | $6,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map