93 Nobis Point Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Nobis Point Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $527,599, approximately $845 per square foot. 93 Nobis Point Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Griffith William E and Griffith Virginia M
Bought by
Griffith Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $375,900 | $194,800 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $326,400 | $169,100 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $286,800 | $148,600 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $257,200 | $133,300 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $237,400 | $123,000 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $217,700 | $112,800 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $197,800 | $102,500 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $197,800 | $102,500 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $197,800 | $102,500 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $197,800 | $102,500 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $197,800 | $102,500 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map