93 Pasarela Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Pasarela Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $925,499, approximately $371 per square foot. 93 Pasarela Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Mastercraft Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Lieber Paul and Lieber Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,666
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieber Paul | $945,900 | Sea Glass Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieber Paul | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,002 | $771,759 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,363 | $748,561 | $200,000 | $548,561 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $730,291 | $200,000 | $530,291 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map