93 Phillipsville Loop Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Phillipsville Loop, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $248,578, approximately $317 per square foot. 93 Phillipsville Loop is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcbride Roland W
Bought by
Mcbride Kimberly Ann and Metcalf Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Kimberly Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $167,700 | $20,800 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $167,700 | $20,800 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $167,700 | $20,800 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $167,700 | $20,800 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $167,700 | $20,800 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $778 | $90,400 | $15,600 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $783 | $90,400 | $15,600 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $783 | $90,400 | $15,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $783 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $658 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map