93 Pleasant St Windsor, CT 06095
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Pleasant St, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $306,298, approximately $243 per square foot. 93 Pleasant St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Howe Gwendolyn
Bought by
Isaza Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,472
Outstanding Balance
$97,955
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaza Manuel | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaza Manuel | $193,472 | |
| Closed | Isaza Manuel | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $173,180 | $63,560 | $109,620 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $173,180 | $63,560 | $109,620 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $120,190 | $50,330 | $69,860 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $120,190 | $50,330 | $69,860 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $120,190 | $50,330 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $120,190 | $50,330 | $69,860 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $120,190 | $50,330 | $69,860 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $123,550 | $50,330 | $73,220 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $123,550 | $50,330 | $73,220 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $123,550 | $50,330 | $73,220 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $123,410 | $50,330 | $73,080 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $123,410 | $50,330 | $73,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map