Estimated Value: $31,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Po Box, Geff, IL 62842 and is currently estimated at $77,955. 93 Po Box is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
American Micro Inc
Bought by
Ferguson Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Jeffrey | $25,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $725 | $11,684 | $1,663 | $10,021 |
| 2023 | $719 | $10,394 | $1,479 | $8,915 |
| 2022 | $736 | $10,071 | $1,433 | $8,638 |
| 2021 | $749 | $9,177 | $1,306 | $7,871 |
| 2020 | $753 | $9,177 | $1,306 | $7,871 |
| 2019 | $265 | $9,205 | $1,310 | $7,895 |
| 2018 | $265 | $9,205 | $1,310 | $7,895 |
| 2017 | $269 | $9,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $9,205 | $1,310 | $7,895 |
| 2014 | $236 | $8,820 | $1,255 | $7,565 |
| 2013 | $714 | $8,110 | $1,155 | $6,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map