93 Post St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Post St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $210,587, approximately $175 per square foot. 93 Post St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Patterson Therese and Patterson Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,533
Outstanding Balance
$27,690
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$182,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Haan Julia A
Bought by
Mers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Wood Darin M
Bought by
Haan Julia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Pearson Patrick C
Bought by
Wood Darin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Therese | -- | -- | |
| Mers | $86,100 | -- | |
| Haan Julia A | $112,000 | -- | |
| Wood Darin M | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History