93 Rangely St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Rangely St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $312,222, approximately $337 per square foot. 93 Rangely St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Maxie L and Edwards Meleita
Bought by
Graham Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$85,677
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Candida Kyle P and Belmont Kevin
Bought by
Edwards Marie L and Edwards Meleita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Moore Dorothy E
Bought by
Candia Kyle P and Belmont Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Michael W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Marie L | $152,000 | -- | |
| Candia Kyle P | $86,000 | -- | |
| Graham Michael W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Marie L | $152,000 | -- | |
| Candia Kyle P | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candia Kyle P | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Candia Kyle P | $11,980 | |
| Closed | Candia Kyle P | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $189,140 | $60,130 | $129,010 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $111,370 | $41,650 | $69,720 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $111,370 | $41,650 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $111,370 | $41,650 | $69,720 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $111,370 | $41,650 | $69,720 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $96,740 | $33,600 | $63,140 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $96,740 | $33,600 | $63,140 |
| 2018 | $8,109 | $96,740 | $33,600 | $63,140 |
| 2017 | $7,940 | $96,740 | $33,600 | $63,140 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $96,740 | $33,600 | $63,140 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $110,460 | $37,310 | $73,150 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $110,460 | $37,310 | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map