93 Red Cedar Rd Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Red Cedar Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 and is currently estimated at $304,500, approximately $226 per square foot. 93 Red Cedar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Bought by
Lyon Sharon S Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Sharon S Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $766 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $765 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $698 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $703 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |