93 Reynolds St Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Reynolds St, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $353,667, approximately $124 per square foot. 93 Reynolds St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Developme Kausch and Developme Pasay
Bought by
Access Agency Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Ling Lin Meei Jen and Ling Pao Ling Sen
Bought by
Kausch & Pasay Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Senphansiry Bounthanom
Bought by
Smith Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Access Agency Inc | $439,000 | -- | |
| Access Agency Inc | $439,000 | -- | |
| Kausch & Pasay Dev Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kausch & Pasay Dev Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Smith Ronald | $84,000 | -- | |
| Smith Ronald | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Ronald | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ronald | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ronald | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $193,700 | $30,540 | $163,160 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $193,700 | $30,540 | $163,160 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $144,340 | $29,820 | $114,520 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $144,340 | $29,820 | $114,520 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $144,340 | $29,820 | $114,520 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $144,340 | $29,820 | $114,520 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $144,340 | $29,820 | $114,520 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $161,000 | $19,460 | $141,540 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $161,000 | $19,460 | $141,540 |
| 2015 | $5,089 | $161,000 | $19,460 | $141,540 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $161,000 | $19,460 | $141,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map