NOT LISTED FOR SALE

93 Rosebud Cir Cabot, AR 72023

Estimated Value: $187,395 - $232,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2016

Public: Located at 93 Rosebud Circle is a NICE NON-SMOKING 3BR/2BA House for Rent in the Cabot suburb of Little Rock with approx 1518 Sq Ft. The eat in Kitchen is furnished with Electric range, Dishwasher, Disposal and Micro-vent. Washer and electric dryer connections are located in a separate utility room. Includs: CH/A, plantation & vinyl blinds, ceiling fans, carpet & ceramic floors, gas fireplace, walk-in closet w/ Built in shelves, jetted tub, 2 car Garage & fenced back yard with deck.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Betty Fletcher

Fletcher Property Management Listed on: 06/08/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Betty Fletcher

Fletcher Property Management Listed on: 06/08/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • House

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Furnishes: Homeowners Assoc.
  • Rent: 1075

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 06/08/2016
  • Street Designation: Circle
  • Type: Home
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Laundry: Dryer, Washer
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

• Lease Required: Yes
  • Tenant Furnishes: Cable, Electric, Heat, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Bought by
Gibbins
Current Estimated Value
$218,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Bought by
Ward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Bought by
Plat Pc1-667

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibbins $113,000 --
Gibbins $113,000 --
Ward $17,000 --
Plat Pc1-667 -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Rented $1,075 -6.5% --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 For Rent $1,150 +5.0% --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Rented $1,095 +2.8% --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2014 04/24/14 For Rent $1,065 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $851 $25,070 $3,700 $21,370
2024 $851 $25,070 $3,700 $21,370
2023 $851 $25,070 $3,700 $21,370
2022 $901 $25,070 $3,700 $21,370
2021 $901 $25,070 $3,700 $21,370
2020 $886 $24,780 $3,700 $21,080
2019 $886 $24,780 $3,700 $21,080
2018 $874 $24,780 $3,700 $21,080
2017 $1,137 $24,780 $3,700 $21,080
2016 $874 $24,780 $3,700 $21,080
2015 $1,166 $25,410 $3,500 $21,910
2014 $905 $25,410 $3,500 $21,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16017047

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 720-31214-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.