93 Silver Spring Rd New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Silver Spring Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $461,500, approximately $208 per square foot. 93 Silver Spring Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,080 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $10,016 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $10,016 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $10,143 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $10,127 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $9,027 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map