93 Smooth Ledge Rd Standish, ME 04084
Richville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $789,512
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Smooth Ledge Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $674,128, approximately $518 per square foot. 93 Smooth Ledge Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Delorme Timothy M and Delorme Angela C
Bought by
Jones Madelyn C and Jones Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,823
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Madelyn C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Madelyn C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $582,400 | $475,800 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $552,400 | $447,900 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $426,500 | $339,900 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $364,800 | $295,200 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $334,600 | $268,200 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $328,200 | $264,300 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $320,300 | $256,400 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $320,300 | $256,400 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $320,300 | $256,400 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $320,300 | $256,400 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $3,869 | $320,300 | $256,400 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map