93 Spring St Metuchen, NJ 08840
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Spring St, Metuchen, NJ 08840 and is currently estimated at $706,506, approximately $469 per square foot. 93 Spring St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edgar Middle School, Campbell Elementary School, and Metuchen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Bought by
Kerr Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,679 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $12,254 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $12,254 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $11,614 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $8,460 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $11,199 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $10,869 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $10,829 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $10,794 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $10,519 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $10,285 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $10,028 | $182,300 | $89,100 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map