93 Suffield St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Suffield St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $330,437, approximately $204 per square foot. 93 Suffield St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $184,310 | $47,600 | $136,710 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $104,790 | $32,270 | $72,520 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $104,790 | $32,270 | $72,520 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $104,790 | $32,270 | $72,520 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $104,790 | $32,270 | $72,520 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $104,790 | $32,270 | $72,520 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $104,790 | $32,270 | $72,520 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $97,500 | $31,600 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $97,500 | $31,600 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $97,500 | $31,600 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $113,100 | $35,900 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map