93 Valiant Ln Ruffin, SC 29475
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Valiant Ln, Ruffin, SC 29475 and is currently estimated at $114,112, approximately $125 per square foot. 93 Valiant Ln is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Hendersonville Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $41,600 | $11,500 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $468 | $41,600 | $11,500 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $446 | $41,600 | $11,500 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $436 | $41,600 | $11,500 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $434 | $41,600 | $11,500 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $436 | $41,600 | $11,500 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $436 | $41,600 | $11,500 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $435 | $1,664 | $460 | $1,204 |
| 2017 | $414 | $1,664 | $460 | $1,204 |
| 2016 | $395 | $1,560 | $360 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,560 | $360 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,560 | $360 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map