93 Waldoboro Rd Jefferson, ME 04348
Estimated Value: $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Waldoboro Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348 and is currently priced at $227,000. 93 Waldoboro Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Buck Gladys C
Bought by
Geiger William C and Geiger Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $278,900 | $51,600 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $278,900 | $51,600 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $192,500 | $35,600 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $192,500 | $35,600 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $192,500 | $35,600 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $192,500 | $35,600 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $192,500 | $35,600 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $191,400 | $35,600 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $192,500 | $35,600 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $191,500 | $35,600 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $191,600 | $35,600 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $191,000 | $35,600 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map