93 Walnut Rd Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $603,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Walnut Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $581,099, approximately $387 per square foot. 93 Walnut Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Loturco Patricia
Bought by
Berquist John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,580
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Sold by
Marksteiner Wm and Marksteiner Regina
Bought by
Loturco Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berquist John | $440,000 | -- | |
| Berquist John | $440,000 | -- | |
| Loturco Patricia | $130,000 | -- | |
| Loturco Patricia | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berquist John | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Loturco Patricia | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Loturco Patricia | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loturco Patricia | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $506,000 | $301,700 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $476,000 | $313,800 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $427,900 | $285,200 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $381,800 | $259,200 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $351,700 | $259,200 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $350,000 | $213,100 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $341,700 | $213,100 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $344,900 | $213,000 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $327,000 | $208,900 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $318,800 | $202,900 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $298,100 | $195,000 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $287,000 | $187,600 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map