93 Ward Ave Clifton, NJ 07014
Rosemawr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,975 - $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Ward Ave, Clifton, NJ 07014 and is currently estimated at $533,494, approximately $459 per square foot. 93 Ward Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, St Clare Elementary School, and Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Webster Judith A
Bought by
Earle Lloyd G and Ambrosio Earle Arminda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,479
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$504,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Vallo Marie
Bought by
Webster Fred and Webster Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earle Lloyd G | $139,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Webster Fred | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earle Lloyd G | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $8,083 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $7,663 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $7,565 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $7,338 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $7,267 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $7,117 | $139,500 | $80,900 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map