93 Warwick Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Warwick Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $406,818, approximately $205 per square foot. 93 Warwick Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Durst James V and Durst Sarah A
Bought by
Durst James V and Durst Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Smith Richard E and Smith Teresa M
Bought by
Durst James V and Durst Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Glover Robert R and Mcnelis Margaret Jane Rose
Bought by
Smith Richard E and Smith Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1993
Bought by
Durst James V and Durst Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Durst James V and Durst Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Durst James V and Durst Sarah A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area