930 13th Ave Augusta, GA 30901
South Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $78,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 13th Ave, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $54,051, approximately $58 per square foot. 930 13th Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Bates Keith
Bought by
K A Bates Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Harvey Hayward L
Bought by
Bates Keith and Bates Kaniya D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Padgett Ophelia and Estate Of Toney Padgett
Bought by
Harvey Hayward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Augusta Richmond County
Bought by
Padgett Toney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K A Bates Enterprise Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bates Keith | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Hayward L | $3,000 | -- | |
| Padgett Toney | -- | -- | |
| Padgett Toney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $12,830 | $1,400 | $11,430 |
| 2024 | $734 | $10,143 | $1,400 | $8,743 |
| 2023 | $596 | $9,248 | $1,400 | $7,848 |
| 2022 | $522 | $7,283 | $1,400 | $5,883 |
| 2021 | $481 | $5,304 | $1,400 | $3,904 |
| 2020 | $466 | $4,904 | $1,000 | $3,904 |
| 2019 | $483 | $5,099 | $1,000 | $4,099 |
| 2018 | $484 | $5,099 | $1,000 | $4,099 |
| 2017 | $438 | $5,099 | $1,000 | $4,099 |
| 2016 | $512 | $5,099 | $1,000 | $4,099 |
| 2015 | $513 | $5,099 | $1,000 | $4,099 |
| 2014 | $477 | $3,992 | $1,000 | $2,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map