930 Amity Rd Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $219,643 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Amity Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $242,661, approximately $233 per square foot. 930 Amity Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Charles W. McCrary Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Cassady Jeremy C and Cassady Sheila
Bought by
Cassady Jeremy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Cassady Jeremy C Cassady Sheila H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassady Jeremy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cassady Jeremy C Cassady Sheila H | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $181,540 | $38,720 | $142,820 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $181,540 | $38,720 | $142,820 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $181,540 | $38,720 | $142,820 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $131,560 | $30,170 | $101,390 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $131,560 | $30,170 | $101,390 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $131,560 | $30,170 | $101,390 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $131,560 | $30,170 | $101,390 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $120,250 | $21,910 | $98,340 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $120,253 | $21,910 | $98,343 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $120,253 | $21,910 | $98,343 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $120,253 | $21,910 | $98,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map