$400,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price

930 Ballard Way Kimberly, ID 83341

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
8,799 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 1-Story Property
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen Island
  • Garden

About This Home

As of April 2026

This clean and well-maintained home in the Ballard Way subdivision offers NEW CARPET, space, style, and convenience. Located just a short walk to the neighborhood park and elementary school, and minutes from local grocery stores, dining, and outdoor recreation in the South Hills and Snake River. The home features a split floor plan, a spacious 3-car garage, and beautiful front flowerbeds that add curb appeal, and a roomy backyard. Inside, enjoy a bright kitchen with ample storage and workspace that opens to the living and dining area, and an open, airy primary suite. The guest bedrooms are set up perfectly for privacy while the front bedroom would make a great office! Plus, a quick drive to Twin Falls makes commuting a breeze!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Shook

Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties Brokerage Phone: 208-734-6500 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

Co-Listed By

Mikahla Shook

Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties Brokerage Phone: 208-734-6500

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,043

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPK87150030030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,043

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,799 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.202
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-734-6500
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Ballards Way
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1492
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-734-6500
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Sheet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1492
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stricker
  • Junior High Dist: Kimberly School District #414
  • High School: Kimberly
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kimberly

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPK87150030030
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8799.12

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2042.7

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Views
214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.09%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,093

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Hunt Ethan J and Hunt Whitney
Bought by
Potter Jon Keehton
Seller's Agent
Austin Davis
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Buyer's Agent
Gary Shook
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
List Price
$400,000
Views
172

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.37%
Original Mortgage
$356,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Hunt Whitney and Hunt Ethan J
Bought by
Hunt Ethan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Hunt Whitney
Bought by
Hunt Ethan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Moser Brooks and Moser Kristen
Bought by
Hunt Ethan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Wolverton Homes Llc
Bought by
Moser Brooks and Moser Kristen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,755
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Alliance Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Titlefact
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Twin Fa
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Twin Fa
Warranty Deed -- Aliance Title & Escrow Corp
Warranty Deed -- Titlefact Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $356,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $85,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $210,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $188,755 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/17/2023 06/17/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $400,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,043 $338,040 $73,615 $264,425
2024 $2,024 $341,151 $73,615 $267,536
2023 $2,113 $369,150 $73,615 $295,535
2022 $3,032 $373,565 $71,333 $302,232
2021 $2,453 $271,829 $60,863 $210,966
2020 $2,276 $234,071 $60,863 $173,208
2019 $2,205 $220,064 $52,473 $167,591
2018 $1,856 $194,098 $40,472 $153,626
2017 $1,756 $178,306 $40,472 $137,834
2016 $1,563 $152,671 $0 $0
2015 $1,571 $152,671 $29,653 $123,018
2012 -- $31,213 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98978513

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPK87150030030A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.