930 Barren Run Rd Smithton, PA 15479
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Barren Run Rd, Smithton, PA 15479 and is currently estimated at $182,667, approximately $120 per square foot. 930 Barren Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yough Intermediate Middle School, Mendon Elementary School, and Yough Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Krempasky Jeffrey M and Krempasky Sherrie A
Bought by
Kocan Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,600
Outstanding Balance
$141,538
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$41,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Krempasky Jeffrey M and Krempasky Susan Eileen
Bought by
Krempasky Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocan Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Krempasky Jeffrey M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kocan Dwayne | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2025 | $2,269 | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $18,180 | $2,120 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $171 | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map