930 Bryan St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $652,926 - $779,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,796
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Bryan St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $700,309, approximately $146 per square foot. 930 Bryan St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Edgar Mary E and Norlin Richard E
Bought by
Talbot Anthony Vernon and Talbot Jennifer Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,557
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Edgar Mary
Bought by
Lewin Douglas D and Lewin Deborah J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Anthony Vernon | $290,000 | North Meridian Title & Escro | |
| Lewin Douglas D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbot Anthony Vernon | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $804,023 | $100,000 | $704,023 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $664,191 | $100,000 | $564,191 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $671,203 | $100,800 | $570,403 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $648,921 | $60,000 | $588,921 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $478,119 | $60,000 | $418,119 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $512,268 | $60,000 | $452,268 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $537,291 | $60,000 | $477,291 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $351,293 | $60,000 | $291,293 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $435,203 | $60,000 | $375,203 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $395,668 | $60,000 | $335,668 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $322,438 | $60,000 | $262,438 |
| 2013 | $2,969 | $251,730 | $60,000 | $191,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map