930 Cornerstone Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $609,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Cornerstone Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $530,834, approximately $189 per square foot. 930 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Couch Charles D and Couch Lori K
Bought by
Couch Clan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Brakke Brandon J
Bought by
Couch Charles D and Couch Lori K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Bowman Templeton E and Bowman Sheila K
Bought by
Brakke Brandon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Rust Construction Inc
Bought by
Bowman Templeton E and Bowman Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,980
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Clan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Couch Charles D | $229,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brakke Brandon J | $190,000 | Stewart Title Colorado Inc | |
| Bowman Templeton E | $149,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Couch Charles D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brakke Brandon J | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Templeton E | $119,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $33,330 | $5,630 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $35,040 | $4,690 | $30,350 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $35,380 | $4,740 | $30,640 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $26,840 | $4,450 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $27,620 | $4,580 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $25,990 | $3,930 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $25,990 | $3,930 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $22,570 | $2,880 | $19,690 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $22,570 | $2,880 | $19,690 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $19,790 | $2,790 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $19,790 | $2,790 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $17,740 | $2,790 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map