930 E 450 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $784,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,592
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E 450 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $411,901, approximately $89 per square foot. 930 E 450 N is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Odonnell Family Farms Llc
Bought by
Odonnell Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,624
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Odonnell Family Farms Llc
Bought by
Odonnell Rental Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,624
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,277
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Rental Properties Llc | $223,440 | Odonnell Laura | |
| Odonnell Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Rental Properties Llc | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Odonnell Rental Properties Llc | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $335,300 | $50,900 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $291,100 | $51,000 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $290,300 | $50,300 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $269,000 | $50,100 | $218,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map