930 E Baker Dr Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Baker Dr, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $212,767, approximately $87 per square foot. 930 E Baker Dr is a home located in Dunklin County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Moore Dennis and Moore Patricia L
Bought by
Caldwell Philip and Caldwell Windy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,532
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Philip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Philip | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History