Estimated Value: $623,952 - $738,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Bonanza Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $674,651, approximately $428 per square foot. 930 E Bonanza Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Crehan Kevin D
Bought by
Ryther Richard L and Ryther Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Crehan Kevin D
Bought by
Crehan Kevin and Crehan Revocable Trust 7/12/2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryther Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Crehan Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $632,896 | $127,215 | $505,681 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $332,127 | $77,742 | $254,385 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $257,079 | $75,541 | $181,538 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $195,215 | $58,108 | $137,107 |
| 2021 | $375 | $41,895 | $41,895 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $41,895 | $41,895 | $0 |
| 2019 | $399 | $41,895 | $41,895 | $0 |
| 2018 | $402 | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,974 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map